Pictures
Archives
Login
Start
Who's Playing Today
Who's Playing Tomorrow
Active Groups
Active Venues
Who's Playing
Special Events | Profiles | Groups | Venues
New Releases | News | What's On | Feedback
Free Newsletter
Hugh's Room Live-Toronto
Type of music generally played is: Everything

Year Month Date Day Time Who
2018 Apr 24 Tue 8:30 pm Toronto Revel


27
Fri 8:30 pm Russell DeCarle (Prairie Oyster)


28
Sat 8:30 pm One Year In-Hughs Room Live Celebration


29
Sun 8:30 pm Jazz Workshop

May
2
Wed 8 pm Jazz FM 91 Cabaret Series


3
Thu 8 pm Martyn Joseph


4
Fri 8:30 pm Rawlins Cross


5
Sat 8:30 pm Souisville


6
Sun 8:30 pm Mammals


9
Wed 8:30 pm Carol Pope -*ANTI DIVA*


10
Thu 8:30 pm Carol Pope -*ANTI DIVA*


11
Fri 8:30 pm Harry Manx


12
Sat 8:30 pm Harry Manx


13
Sun 8:30 pm Catherine MacLennan



Sun 8:30 pm Tanya Davis


15
Tue 8:30 pm Toronto Revel


17
Thu 8:30 pm Dalva Lenka Lichtenburg


18
Fri 8:30 pm World Fiddle Day Concert


19
Sat 8:30 pm World FiddleDay Workshops & Jam


22
Tue 8:30 pm Slaid Cleaves


23
Wed 8:30 pm Songs of Bob Dylan


25
Fri 8:30 pm David Rotundo


27
Sun 8:30 pm Kadri Voorand Quartte


29
Tue 8:30 pm Highgate Road


30
Wed 8 pm Jazz FM 91 Cabaret Series


31
Thu 8:30 pm Loopers Delight

Jun
1
Fri 8:30 pm Connie Kaldor


2
Sat 8:30 pm Bryds, Bryds, Bryds


6
Wed 8:30 pm Mary Gauthier


8
Fri 8:30 pm Albert Lee


9
Sat 8:30 pm Teibute To Louis Prima and Kelly Smith


14
Thu 8:30 pm Brian Gladstone


16
Sat 8:30 pm Jory Nash


22
Fri 8:30 pm Wintergreen Orchestra


23
Sat 8:30 pm Barra MacNeils

Oct
20
Sat 8:30 pm Gordie MacKeeman and His Rhythm Boys

Address 2261 Dundas Street West
City/Town Toronto
Region/Province ON
Location 1/2 Block South of Bloor
Phone 416-531-6604
Email info@hughsroom.com
Website www.hughsroom.com


Pictures
Archives
Login
Start
Who's Playing Today
Who's Playing Tomorrow
Active Groups
Active Venues
Who's Playing
Special Events | Profiles | Groups | Venues
New Releases | News | What's On | Feedback
Free Newsletter

www.AtlanticSeabreeze.com